Call us at: 440-466-0626
The Winery at Spring Hill
HomeOnline StoreHard CidersMenuEntertainment ScheduleEvents & Activities
Photo GalleryClubsWhere to BuyContact Us

Calendar of Entertainment and Events
Live music on the weekends is:
Fridays and Saturdays 7:30pm - 10:30pm
Sundays 2:30pm - 5:30pm

            March                                                                                                         April

1                                                                                                                    1Murder Mystery Dinner – 6pm
2Well Red Book Club – 6pm                                                                        2Four Kings band – 7:30pm
3Book Club & Crochet class – 6pm                                                                      3Take II duo – 2:30pm
4Murder Mystery Dinner – 6pm                                                                                    4
5Ernest T band – 7:30pm                                                                            5
6Take II duo – 2:30pm                                                                                  6Well Red Book Club – 6pm
7                                                                                                                    7CH.2 Book Club – 6pm
8                                                                                                                    8InCahootz band – 7:30pm
9Women Who Wine – 7pm                                                                                   9Castaways band – 7:30pm
10Jewelry class – 6pm                                                                                10Lyle Heath – 2:30pm
11Uncharted Course duo – 7:30pm                                                            11
12      Back Trax band – 7:30pm                                                                                12
13 Plaid Sabbath Irish band – 2:30pm                                                                  13Women Who Wine – 7pm
14                                                                                                                  14
15                                                                                                                  15Uncharted Course duo – 7:30pm
16                                                                                                                  16Good Question band – 7:30pm
17St. Patrick’s Day                                                                                       17Randall Coumos-7:30pm
18High Horse band – 7:30pm                                                                      18
19Good Question band – 7:30pm                                                                        19
20Jim Golen – 2:30pm                                                                                                   20
21                                                                                                                  21Barrel Club – 6:30pm
22                                                                                                                  22Back When band – 7:30pm
23Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm                                                                       23Lost Sheep Band – 7:30pm
24Barrel Club – 6:30pm                                                                                       24Jim Golen – 2:30pm
25Light of Day band – 7:30pm                                                                    25
26Stone River band – 7:30pm                                                                    26
27EASTER - Closed                                                                                    27Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm
28                                                                                                                  28Cougars Uncorked – 7pm
29                                                                                                                  29The Rhythm Connection - 7:30pm
30          Hand Crochet Class - 6pm                                                                                       30Andy’s Last Band – 7:30pm
31Cougars Uncorked – 7pm




May                                                                                                              June

1Patrick Jochum – 2:30pm                                                                                   1Well Red Book Club – 6pm
2                                                                                                                    2CH.2 Book Club – 6pm
3                                                                                                                    3Back When band – 7:30pm
4Well Red Book Club – 6pm                                                                        4Four Kings band – 7:30pm
5CH.2 Book Club – 6pm  & Paint and Wine class 6pm                                        5Take II duo – 2:30pm
6InCahootz band – 7:30pm                                                                                  6
7Ernest T band – 7:30pm                                                                            7
8Take II duo – 2:30pm                                                                                          8
9                                                                                                                    9
10                                                                                                                10Back Trax band – 7:30pm
11Women Who Wine – 7pm                                                                               11Good Question band – 7:30pm
12 Cooking with Wine class - 6:30pm  $5/person                                               12Randall Coumos-7:30pm
13Back When band – 7:30pm                                                                    13
14Good Question band – 7:30pm                                                                       14
15 Melissa Harvey - 2:30pm                                                                                      15
16                                                                                                                16Barrel Club – 6:30pm
17                                                                                                                17Swamp Boogie Band – 7:30pm
18                                                                                                                18Ernest T band – 7:30pm
19Barrel Club – 6:30pm  & Sign Board Painting class 6pm                        19Larry Smith-2:30pm
20                                                                                                                                  20
21Stone River band – 7:30pm                                                                    21
22 Larry Smith-2:30pm                                                                                               22Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm
23                                                                                                                23
24                                                                                                                24Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm
25Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm                                                                    25Andy’s Last Band – 7:30pm
26Cougars Uncorked – 7pm                                                                       26Tom Todd – 2:30pm
27Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm                                                                    27
28Four Kings band – 7:30pm                                                                    28
29Tom Todd – 2:30pm                                                                                29
30MEMORIAL DAY                                                                                    30
31


July                                                                                                            August

1Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm                                                                        1
2Back Trax band – 7:30pm                                                                                   2
3TBA                                                                                                            3Well Red Book Club – 6pm
4                                                                                                                    4CH.2 Book Club – 6pm
5                                                                                                                    5Ernest T band – 7:30pm
6Well Red Book Club – 6pm                                                                        6TBA
7CH.2 Book Club – 6pm                                                                                       7Jeff Welsh-2:30pm
8Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm                                                                        8
9Good Question band – 7:30pm                                                                   9
10Take II duo – 2:30pm                                                                                       10
11                                                                                                                  11
12                                                                                                                  12Artifex band – 7:30pm
13                                                                                                                  13Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm
14                                                                                                                  14Jim Ales-2:30pm
15Swamp Boogie Band – 7:30pm                                                                       15
16Stone River band – 7:30pm                                                                    16
17 Jim Ales -2:30pm                                                                                                 17
18                                                                                                                  18Barrel Club – 6:30pm
19                                                                                                                  19Swamp Boogie Band – 7:30pm
20                                                                                                                  20Good Question band – 7:30pm
21Barrel Club – 6:30pm                                                                                       21Take II duo – 2:30pm
22Four Kings band – 7:30pm                                                                                        22
23Andy’s Last Band – 7:30pm                                                                    23
24 Melissa Harvey -2:30pm                                                                                        24Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm
25                                                                                                                                  25
26                                                                                                                  26Legacy band – 7:30pm
27Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm                                                                             27      
28 Cougars Uncorked – 7pm                                                                              28Tom Todd-2:30pm
29Light of Day band – 7:30pm                                                                     29
30                                                                                                                                    30
31 Randall Coumos-2:30pm                                                                                         31


September                                                                   October

1CH.2 Book Club – 6pm                                                                                        1Back Trax band – 7:30pm
2Four Kings band – 7:30pm                                                                           2TBA
3Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm                                                                          3
4TBA                                                                                                                      4
5LABOR DAY                                                                                                 5Well Red Book Club – 6pm
6                                                                                                                      6CH.2 Book Club – 6pm
7Well Red Book Club – 6pm                                                                                          7Back When band – 7:30pm
8                                                                                                                      8Stone River band – 7:30pm
9Artifex band – 7:30pm                                                                                  9Jeff Welsh-2:30pm
10Stone River band – 7:30pm                                                                              10COLUMBUS DAY
11 Randall Coumos -2:30pm                                                                                                11
12                                                                                                                                   12Women Who Wine – 7pm
13                                                                                                                   13
14Women Who Wine – 7pm                                                                        14InCahootz band – 7:30pm
15Barrel Club – 6:30pm                                                                                         15Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm
16InCahootz band – 7:30pm                                                                         16TBA
17Ernest T band – 7:30pm                                                                            17
18Jim Golen – 2:30pm                                                                                          18
19                                                                                                                                   19
20                                                                                                                                   20Barrel Club – 6:30pm
21Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm                                                                               21Light of Day band – 7:30pm
22                                                                                                                   22Good Question band – 7:30pm
23Light of Day band – 7:30pm                                                                       23Jim Ales-2:30pm
24Good Question band – 7:30pm                                                                24
25Take II duo – 2:30pm                                                                                        25
26                                                                                                                   26
27                                                                                                                   27Cougars Uncorked – 7pm
28                                                                                                                              28TBA
29Cougars Uncorked – 7pm                                                                                                                   29Back Trax band – 7:30pm
30Legacy band – 7:30pm                                                                                     30Randall Coumos-2:30pm
                                                                                                                                                31


November                                                                                           December

1                                                                                                                    1CH.2 Book Club – 6pm
2Well Red Book Club – 6pm                                                                        2TBA
3CH.2 Book Club – 6pm                                                                                       3Ernest T band – 7:30pm
4InCahootz band – 7:30pm                                                                                  4Jeff Welsh-2:30pm
5Artifex band – 7:30pm                                                                                         5
6 Larry Smith-2:30pm                                                                                                         6
7                                                                                                                    7Well Red Book Club – 6pm
8                                                                                                                    8
9Women Who Wine – 7pm                                                                           9InCahootz band – 7:30pm
10                                                                                                                10Four Kings band – 7:30pm
11Four Kings band – 7:30pm                                                                      11TBA
12Andy’s Last Band – 7:30pm                                                                            12
13 Jim Ales  -2:30pm                                                                                                13
14                                                                                                                14
15                                                                                                                15Barrel Club – 6:30pm
16Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm                                                                    16TBA
17Barrel Club – 6:30pm                                                                              17Stone River band – 7:30pm
18Light of Day band – 7:30pm                                                                           18Jim Ales-2:30pm
19Lost Sheep band – 7:30pm                                                                            19
20TBA                                                                                                        20
21                                                                                                                             21Polka Night w/ Mike – 6pm
22                                                                                                                22
23                                                                                                                23Good Question band – 7:30pm
24THANKSGIVING                                                                                    24CHRISTMAS EVE - close at 5pm
25Swamp Boogie Band – 7:30pm                                                              25CHRISTMAS
26Good Question band – 7:30pm                                                              26
27TBA                                                                                                        27
28                                                                                                                28
29                                                                                                                29Cougars Uncorked – 7pm
30Cougars Uncorked – 7pm                                                                       30Light of Day band – 7:30pm
                                                                                                                      31NEW YEAR'S EVE PARTY!  Band to be announced!